Jaké dokumenty jsou potřebné k založení rodinného vztahu pro tetu a strýce, aby získaly turistické vízum do USA?

2

Můj manžel plánuje pozvat tetu a strýce, aby nás navštívili v USA za účelem poznávání. Je to sestra mé matky a její manžel. Jaké dokumenty je třeba předložit, abychom mohli vytvořit vztah k žádosti o turistické vízum?

    
dané user20335 26.09.2017 20:15

1 odpověď

1

Podle ministerstva zahraničí USA poté, co dokončete online proces žádosti o vízum a naplánujte rozhovor, co je třeba vzít v úvahu:

Additional Documentation May Be Required

Review the instructions for how to apply for a visa on the website of the U.S. Embassy or Consulate where you will apply. Additional documents may be requested to establish if you are qualified. For example, additional requested documents may include evidence of:

  • The purpose of your trip,
  • Your intent to depart the United States after your trip, and/or
  • Your ability to pay all costs of the trip.

Evidence of your employment and/or your family ties may be sufficient to show the purpose of your trip and your intent to return to your home country. If you cannot cover all the costs for your trip, you may show evidence that another person will cover some or all costs for your trip.

Note: Visa applicants must qualify on the basis of the applicant's residence and ties abroad, rather than assurances from U.S. family and friends. A letter of invitation or Affidavit of Support is not needed to apply for a visitor visa. If you choose to bring a letter of invitation or Affidavit of Support to your interview, please remember it is not one of the factors used in determining whether to issue or deny the visa.

Důkaz o vztahu nemusí být nutný, ale pokud to bude, rodné certifikáty to udělají: vaše tety, vaše matka a vaše.

    
odpověděl 16.06.2018 20:41

Přečtěte si další otázky týkající se značek