Může být elektrický panel za zamčenými dveřmi v Severní Karolíně

1

Stejně jako název říká. Existuje nějaký kód v Severní Karolíně, který uvádí, že elektrický panel nemůže být namontován v zamčené místnosti?

    
dané PropertyManger101 30.06.2016 18:34

1 odpověď

3

Pokud vlastníte budovu a poskytnete " trvalý dohled nad správou budovy ". Pak ano, může být panel uzamčen. Jinak ne. Nájemci potřebují přístup ke svým panelům.

No, technicky ... Dveře mohou být zamčené, ale nájemci musí mít klíč.

National Electrical Code 2014

Chapter 2 Wiring and Protection

Article 240 Overcurrent Protection

240.24 Location in or on Premises.

(B) Occupancy. Each occupant shall have ready access to all overcurrent devices protecting the conductors supplying that occupancy, unless otherwise permitted in 240.24(B)(1) and (B)(2).

(1) Service and Feeder Overcurrent Devices. Where electric service and electrical maintenance are provided by the building management and where these are under continuous building management supervision, the service overcurrent devices and feeder overcurrent devices supplying more than one occupancy shall be permitted to be accessible only to authorized management personnel in the following:

(1) Multiple-occupancy buildings

(2) Guest rooms or guest suites.

(2) Branch-Circuit Overcurrent Devices. Where electric service and electrical maintenance are provided by the building management and where these are under continuous building management supervision, the branch-circuit overcurrent devices supplying any guest rooms or guest suites without permanent provisions for cooking shall be permitted to be accessible only to authorized management personnel.

    
odpověděl 30.06.2016 19:09

Přečtěte si další otázky týkající se značek